Wolfgang Zarnack

Wolfgang Zarnack Vita as

Agentur Ross
Beatrix Ross
+49 30 809 08515
bea@agenturross.deview

Information

Acting age
36 - 42 years
Place of birth
Göttingen
Size (in cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
73
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Leipzig
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Frankfurt am Main, Wiesbaden
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Norden
Instruments
violin: medium
Sport
Fencing (stage)
Dance
Hip hop: basic
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Song: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Schauspielschule Mainz
Schauspielausbildung

Film

Einfach Maria
Nick (LR) Jan Hasenfuß Producer: Ludwigsburg - Joachim Weiler Distribution: facebook
Ab Leviathans Geburt
Mann (LR) Claus Störmer
Misguided 2
Leading role Lukas Rinker
White Collar Upgrade
Jacob Carus (LR) Oliver Clark Distribution: Harder Films
24 Wochen
Junger Mann (SR) Anne Zohra Berrached
Wiedersehen
Linus (LR) Petr Eremin
Abgestempelt (dffb-Akademieserie)
Sebastian (LR) Donald Houwer Producer: DFFB
Merry - Xmess
Martin (LR) Florian Ziegler
Unterholz (aka. Kuckuck)
Stefan (LR) Daniel Krüger Producer: Freistil Film KG
Oktober November
Regisseur (SR) Götz Spielmann Producer: coop99 filmproduktion GmbH
40g Fleischwurst
Pierre Maute (LR) Vanouch Balian Producer: Chris Schlaadt Produktion
Was würde Bruce Willis tun?
Robert (LR) Bastian Böckle Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Karlsruhe - HfG
7 Köpfe für den Henker
Gerd (SR) Lukas Rinker Producer: FH Fachhochschule Mainz
On the Tick
Gero (SR) diverse Producer: FH Fachhochschule Darmstadt
Gefangen
Chef (SR) Samuel Buscapé Producer: FH Fachhochschule Mainz
68A
Liebhaber (SR) Jakob Reuter Producer: JR Filmproduktion, Jeremias Rockel
EinAllein
Peter (LR) Katja Dusold Producer: FH Fachhochschule Mainz
Lyssa
Marc (LR) Julian Merker Producer: FH Fachhochschule Mainz

Television

Kriminalfälle - DDR
Rädelsführer (SR) Marco Gadge TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Leipzig
Christian Lewek (SR) Jörg Mielich TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Leipzig
Jan Beck Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Eroberung der Welt (Documentary series)
Juan de Cartagena (SR) Hannes Schuler Producer: Fernsehbuero GmbH TV Channel: arte, ZDF

Theatre

Andreas Hofer
Wrede (SR) Birgit Simmler Theatre: Luisenburgfestspiele Wunsiedel
Patricks Trick
Der Bruder (LR) Andrea Hoever Theatre: Luisenburg Festspiele Wunsiedel
"Das Wunder von Bern"
Paul Ackermann (LR) Gil Mehmert Theatre: Stage Entertainment
Ein Schaf für Leben
Wolf Stefan Schletter Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Der Wunschpunsch
Irrwitzer Christian Bronder Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Der gewissenlose Mörder
Schwalbe Isabel Osthues Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
1. Stunde
Solostück Stefan Schletter Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Moby Dick
Ismael Stefan Schletter Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Alice im Wunderland
Hutmacher, Raupe, Katze Herbert Wandschneider Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Der Läufer
Der Läufer Alexandra Säidow Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
norway.today
August Oda Zuschneid Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
King A.
Lancelot Stefan Schletter Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Die Hose
Mandelstam Kalle Kubik Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
Sofies Welt
Knox, Sokrates Therese Thomaschke Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Happy Ina Korff Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
Dreck
Solostück Michael Kokoschka Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
Die Kopien
Titelrollen Oliver Ernst Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
Dreier ohne Simone
Sven Jan Bodinus Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
Maria Magdalena
Karl Kalle Kubik Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
Der Stadtschreiber
Schüler Tobias Lenel Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Disco - lautersuperstimmung
Nummern 1-11 Andreas Mach Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz

Commercial

Vodafone
IHK Leipzig
BMAS
Regie: Sonja Heiss
Save the Ice
Regie: Christian Ricken Pro 7
Deutsche Bahn
Regie: Gregor Schnitzler