Wolfgang Zarnack

Wolfgang Zarnack

Agentur Ross
Beatrix Ross
+49 30 809 08515
bea@agenturross.de

Information

Acting age
31 - 41 years
Place of birth
Göttingen
Height (cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
76
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Leipzig
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Frankfurt am Main, Wiesbaden
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Norden
Instruments
violin: medium
Sport
Fencing (stage)
Dance
Hip hop: basic
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Song: medium
Opera singing: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2003
Schauspielschule Mainz

Other Education & Training

Berliner Studio
Schauspieltraining
Kameratrainig bei Tim Garde

Film

Einfach Maria
Nick (LR) Jan Hasenfuß Producer: Ludwigsburg - Joachim Weiler Distribution: facebook
Ab Leviathans Geburt
Mann (LR) Claus Störmer
Misguided 2
Leading role Lukas Rinker
White Collar Upgrade
Jacob Carus (LR) Oliver Clark Distribution: Harder Films
24 Wochen
Junger Mann (SR) Anne Zohra Berrached
Wiedersehen
Linus (LR) Petr Eremin
Abgestempelt (dffb-Akademieserie)
Sebastian (LR) Donald Houwer Producer: DFFB
Merry - Xmess
Martin (LR) Florian Ziegler
Unterholz (aka. Kuckuck)
Stefan (LR) Daniel Krüger Producer: Freistil Film KG
Oktober November
Regisseur (SR) Götz Spielmann Producer: coop99 filmproduktion GmbH
40g Fleischwurst
Pierre Maute (LR) Vanouch Balian Producer: Chris Schlaadt Produktion
Was würde Bruce Willis tun?
Robert (LR) Bastian Böckle Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Karlsruhe - HfG
7 Köpfe für den Henker
Gerd (SR) Lukas Rinker Producer: FH Fachhochschule Mainz
On the Tick
Gero (SR) diverse Producer: FH Fachhochschule Darmstadt
Gefangen
Chef (SR) Samuel Buscapé Producer: FH Fachhochschule Mainz
68A
Liebhaber (SR) Jakob Reuter Producer: JR Filmproduktion, Jeremias Rockel
EinAllein
Peter (LR) Katja Dusold Producer: FH Fachhochschule Mainz
Lyssa
Marc (LR) Julian Merker Producer: FH Fachhochschule Mainz

Television

Tierärztin Dr. Mertens
Tierpfleger Mike Schmidt (SR) Dennis Satin Producer: Jana Brandt TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Ines Rahn
Kriminalfälle - DDR
Rädelsführer (SR) Marco Gadge TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Leipzig
Christian Lewek (SR) Jörg Mielich TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Leipzig
Jan Beck Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Eroberung der Welt (Documentary series)
Juan de Cartagena (SR) Hannes Schuler Producer: Fernsehbuero GmbH TV Channel: arte, ZDF

Theatre

Verboten Gut - die Kempinsky Revue (Drama)
Bertold Birnbaum (LR) Julia Kempken Theatre: Theater Rote Bühne Nürnberg
Faust - die Rockoper (Drama)
Goethe (SR) Michael Manthey Theatre: Manthey Events
Andreas Hofer
Wrede (SR) Birgit Simmler Theatre: Luisenburgfestspiele Wunsiedel
Patricks Trick
Der Bruder (LR) Andrea Hoever Theatre: Luisenburg Festspiele Wunsiedel
"Das Wunder von Bern"
Paul Ackermann (LR) Gil Mehmert Theatre: Stage Entertainment
Ein Schaf für Leben
Wolf Stefan Schletter Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Der Wunschpunsch
Irrwitzer Christian Bronder Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Der gewissenlose Mörder
Schwalbe Isabel Osthues Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
1. Stunde
Solostück Stefan Schletter Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Moby Dick
Ismael Stefan Schletter Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Alice im Wunderland
Hutmacher, Raupe, Katze Herbert Wandschneider Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Der Läufer
Der Läufer Alexandra Säidow Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
norway.today
August Oda Zuschneid Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
King A.
Lancelot Stefan Schletter Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Die Hose
Mandelstam Kalle Kubik Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
Sofies Welt
Knox, Sokrates Therese Thomaschke Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Happy Ina Korff Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
Dreck
Solostück Michael Kokoschka Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
Die Kopien
Titelrollen Oliver Ernst Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
Dreier ohne Simone
Sven Jan Bodinus Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
Maria Magdalena
Karl Kalle Kubik Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
Der Stadtschreiber
Schüler Tobias Lenel Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Disco - lautersuperstimmung
Nummern 1-11 Andreas Mach Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz

Commercial

Vodafone
IHK Leipzig
BMAS
Regie: Sonja Heiss
Save the Ice
Regie: Christian Ricken Pro 7
Deutsche Bahn
Regie: Gregor Schnitzler