Wolfgang Zechmayer

Wolfgang Zechmayer

Information

Year of birth
1962 (57 years)
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin / Wien
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Wien, Bremen
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch
Viennese
Austrian (Native dialect)
New York accent
Sport
Alpine skiing, Badminton, Bowling, Diving (bottle), Horse riding, Ice skating, Inline skating, Motocross, Motorsport (Motorcycle), Pistol shooting, Rifle shooting, Squash, Table tennis, Tai chi, Tennis
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class, Motorcycle class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Lee Strassberg Theatre Institute + Actors Studio N.Y.

Film

Die wahre Schönheit (Cinema film)
Anton (SR) Krishna Bhati
Kerbtal (Short film)
Mark (LR) Lucas Fuchs Producer: Lichtschreiber GbR [de]
Somewhere in Tonga (Feature film)
Jo (SR) Florian Schewe Producer: Zero One Film GmbH
Zerschlag mein Herz (Feature film)
Michael (SR) Alexandra Makarová Producer: Alternative Productions, Konstantin Seitz [at]
Hannas schlafende Hunde (Cinema film)
Sprengmeister (SR) Andreas Gruber Producer: Enigma Film GmbH
August in Berlin (Feature film)
Guard (SR) Becky Smith Producer: August in Berlin LLC, Becky Smith [us]
Nacht über Deutschland - Novemberpogrom 1938 (Documentary)
Gachowetz (SR) Gordian Maugg Producer: Halbtotal Filmproduktion, Andrzej Klamt [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
Tag und Nacht (Cinema film)
Sigi (SR) Sabine Derflinger Producer: NK Projects, Nina Kusturica (formerly Mobilefilm) [at]
Blind (Short film)
Wolf (LR) Janosch Orlowsky Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
Jump! The Phillip Halsman Story (Cinema film)
Arzt (SR) Joshua Sinclair Producer: LWB Media Filmmanagement + Projektorganisationsgesellschaft mbh [at]
Schöner leben (Cinema film)
Weihnachtsmann (SR) Markus Herling Producer: Fado Film Produktion
Silentium (Cinema film)
Moritz (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at]
Welcome Home (Cinema film)
Fußballtrainer (SR) Andreas Gruber Producer: Wega Filmproduktionsges.m.b.H [at]
Von Wegen (Cinema film)
Jimmy (SR) Norbert Keil Producer: Gogo Film, Nadine Hoppe [de]
Richard Sorge - Spion aus Leidenschaft (Cinema film)
Max Clausen (LR) Masahiro Shinoda Producer: Manfred Durniok Filmproduktion [de]
Gebürtig (Cinema film)
Second unit director (SR) diverse Producer: Cult Film GmbH [at]
Kubanisch rauchen (Cinema film)
Erwin (LR) Stephan Wagner Producer: Blow-up Film
Helden in Tirol (Cinema film)
Mechaniker (SR) Niki List Producer: Cult Film GmbH [at]
Die Schuld der Liebe (Cinema film)
Morris (SR) Andreas Gruber Producer: Wega Filmproduktionsges.m.b.H [at]
Tous les jours dimanche / Seven Sundays (Cinema film)
Laundromatowner (SR) Jean-Charles Tacchella Producer: Erato Films [fr]
Hasenjagd - Vor lauter Feigheit gibt es kein Erbarmen (Cinema film)
Andrej (SR) Andreas Gruber Producer: Daniel Zuta Filmproduktion
Das Grauen kennt keine Grenzen (Cinema film)
Franz Halmer (LR) Jean Bodon Producer: Key-Pictures [us]

Television

Familie Dr Kleist
Thomsen (SR) Heidi Kranz
Sechs auf einen Streich - Der starke Hans
Dorfwirt (SR) Mathias Steurer Producer: TV 60 TV Channel: ARD
Die Kanzlei (TV series)
Kevin Holzer (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Unter anderen Umständen - Im finsteren Tal (TV movie (series))
Jörg Straubinger (SR) Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ich brauche Euch (TV movie)
Waisenhaus Mitarbeiter (SR) Max Färberböck Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Zwischen zwei Herzen (TV movie)
Michel (SR) Markus Herling Producer: Carte Blanche Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Ulrich Wiesinger (LR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wer aufgibt ist tot! (TV movie)
Autor (SR) Stephan Wagner Producer: Carte Blanche Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
Tatort - Hundstage (TV movie (series))
Bönisch Ex-Mann (SR) Stephan Wagner Producer: Carte Blanche Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Sepp Reitbacher (LR) diverse Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Handwerker und andere Katastrophen (TV movie)
Rickie 66 (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Opa, ledig, jung (TV movie)
Arzt (SR) Markus Herling Producer: Magic Flight Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de]
Die weiße Schlange (TV movie (series))
Hofmarschal (SR) Stefan Bühling Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de]
Zwei Allein (TV movie)
Stoltz (SR) Stephan Wagner Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Gegen den Kopf (TV movie (series))
Personalchef (SR) Stephan Wagner Producer: Carte Blanche Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RBB [de]
Wenn es am schönsten ist (TV movie)
Dr. Pfeiffer (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: die film gmbh TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Paul Kemp - Alles kein Problem (TV series)
Kläger Lkw Fahrer (LR) diverse Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Die Schöne und das Biest (TV movie (series))
Schäfer (SR) Marc-Andreas Bochert Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Eisenhans (TV movie)
Ritter 1 (SR) Manuel Siebenmann Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lösegeld (TV movie)
Arzt (SR) Stephan Wagner Producer: Carte Blanche Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], WDR [de]
Verbrechen nach Ferdinand von Schirach (TV series)
Danninger (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Als meine Frau mein Chef wurde ... (TV movie)
Olli (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Schnell ermittelt (TV series)
Roman Brueckner (LR) diverse Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Bella Block - Stich ins Herz (TV movie (series))
Peter Hannekamp (SR) Stephan Wagner Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Kardinal (TV movie)
Arzt (SR) Andreas Gruber Producer: Tellux Film GmbH
Spezialeinsatz (TV series)
Breuer (SR) Janosch Orlowsky Producer: JOFP Janosch Orlowsky Filmproduktion [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 Comedy [de]
Der kalte Himmel (TV series)
Otto Müller (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Nach der Hochzeit bin ich weg! (TV movie)
Sägewerkarbeiter (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
Das Glück ist eine Katze (TV movie)
Katzenfänger (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de]
Heimat zu verkaufen (TV movie)
Chef vom Sromverbund (SR) Karl Kases Producer: Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: MDR [de], ORF [at]
Polizeiruf 110 - Schweineleben (TV movie (series))
LKW Fahrer (SR) Eoin Moore Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Sterkl (LR) Christine Wiegand Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Der Besuch der alten Dame (TV movie)
Marc Worth (SR) Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Bauernprinzessin III - In der Zweckmühle (TV movie)
Tv Produzent (SR) Susanne Zanke Producer: SK-Film- und Fernsehproduktionsges.m.b.H TV Channel: BR [de], ORF [at]
Ein halbes Leben (TV movie)
Phillip Winter (SR) Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Kommissar Rex (TV series)
Antiquitätenhändler (LR) Marco Serafini Producer: Leader Film Company Srl. [it] TV Channel: ORF [at], RAI [it], ZDF [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Härtling (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Das 100 Millionen Dollar Date (TV movie)
Unangenehmer Gast (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: Sperl + Schott Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Polly Adler - Eine Frau sieht rosa (TV movie)
Pressesprecher des Familienministers (SR) Peter Ily Huemer Producer: Cult Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Vier Frauen und ein Todesfall (TV series)
Flugdrachenlehrer (LR) diverse Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Paparazzo (TV series)
Manfred (SR) Alan Smithee Producer: Molina Film TV Channel: WDR [de]
Im Zweifel für die Liebe (TV movie)
Fritz Perlauer (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Geliebte Diebin (TV movie)
Polizist (SR) Thomas Roth Producer: Cinemakers Film GmbH [de]
Verbotene Küsse (TV movie)
Ulf (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Solist - Der Kuriertag (TV movie (series))
Hausen (SR) Stephan Wagner Producer: MOOVIE GmbH
Zutaten für Träume (TV movie)
Schleusenwärter (SR) Gordian Maugg Producer: Ö Filmproduktion [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Julia - Eine ungewöhnliche Frau (TV series)
Schmatz (LR) diverse Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Balko (TV series)
Herr Schmuekker (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Gnadenlose Bräute (TV movie)
Kellner (SR) Manfred Stelzer Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Karl (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Die Entführung (TV movie)
Entführer (SR) Peter Patzak Producer: Telefilm Saar GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Kreuzfeuer (TV movie)
Terrorist (SR) Thomas Roth Producer: Cult Film GmbH [at]
Mörderisches Erbe (TV movie)
Drogendealer (SR) Peter Patzak Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
Crazy Moon (TV movie)
Regisseur (SR) Peter Patzak Producer: Fernsehfilmproduktion Dr. Heinz Scheiderbauer [at]
Brennendes Herz - Tagebuch einer Flucht (TV movie)
Demonstrant (SR) Peter Patzak Producer: Telefilm Saar GmbH [de]
Julius Tandler (TV movie)
Student (SR) Peter Patzak Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]

Other

Landesausstellung Brandenburg - Wo Preußen Sachsen küsst (Commercial)
Preußenfeldherr (LR) Simon Ostermann Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]