Wolfram von Stauffenberg

Wolfram von Stauffenberg

Agentur Siewert und Knittel GbR
Gitte Siewert
+49 30 486 23462
agentur@siewertundknittel.deview

Information

Year of birth
1967
Height (cm)
181
Eye color
brown
Hair length
Bald head
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Leipzig, München
Nationality
German
Languages
English: fluent
Dialects
Saxon
Berlin German
Sport
Boxing, Horse riding, Fencing (sports), Sailing, Thai boxing, Windsurfing, Kickboxing
Profession
Actor, Action / Martial arts actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2)
Additional skills

Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Kampfkunst

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1992
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Other Education & Training

Lee Strasberg Theatre School New York

Film

Der unsichtbare Film
Hauptrolle Abschlussfilm Anton Gonopolski
Herbert
Thomas Stuber
Die Kleinen und die Bösen
Markus Sehr
Six Appartments
Nebenrolle Kinofilm Reynold Reynolds

Television

Großstadtrevier - Das bessere Team
Episodenhauptrolle Jan Ruzicka TV Channel: ARD
Solo Wismar - Damenwahl (TV series)
Episodenrolle Oren Schmuckler TV Channel: ARD
Lasko Die Faust Gottes
Axel Sand
RIS Die Sprache der Toten
Winfried Bonengel

Theatre

Ausser Kontrolle
Wolfgang Rumpf Theatre: Kriminaltheater Berlin
Die Weise von Liebe und Tod des Coronets Rilke
G. Printschitsch/ W.v. Stauffenberg Theatre: Kleine Komödie Cottbus
Desasterdinner
G. Printschitsch Theatre: Kleine Komödie Cottbus
Typisch Mann
G. Printschitsch Theatre: Kleine Komödie Cottbus
Bella Donna
G. Printschitsch Theatre: Kleine Komödie Cottbus
Der Hund von Baskerville
Wolfgang Rumpf Theatre: Kriminaltheater Berlin
Der Name der Rose
von Arundel Wolfgang Rumpf Theatre: Kriminaltheater Berlin
Die 12 Geschworenen
Nr. 7 Matti Wien Theatre: Kriminaltheater Berlin
Die Mausefalle
Paravicini Wolfgang Rumpf Theatre: Kriminaltheater Berlin
Tod auf dem Nil
General Pennington Matti Wien Theatre: Kriminaltheater Berlin
Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen
Jonathan Wolfgang Rumpf Theatre: Kriminaltheater Berlin
Spreewälder Sagennacht
Schwarzer Ritter Hauke Tesch Theatre: Staatstheater Cottbus
Zaide
Sultan Soliman Jenny Erpenbeck Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg Theater Erlangen
Der Klassenfeind
Fetzer Claudia Goebel Theatre: Theater der Altmark Stendal
Der Kaukasische Kreidekreis
Richter Azdak Goswin Moniac Theatre: Theater der Altmark Stendal
Die weisse Rose
Ulli Fischer Theatre: Landesbühne Sachsen Anhalt Lutherstadt Eisleben
Die Leiden des jungen Werther
Werther Martina Bode Theatre: Landesbühne Sachsen Anhalt Lutherstadt Eisleben
Trilogie der Sommerfrische Wilder Sommer
Gugljelmo Einar Schleef Theatre: Wiener Burgtheater
Golem von Bayreuth
Hassmann Einar Schleef Theatre: Wiener Burgtheater
Rocky Horror Picture Show
Rocky Dieter Kirst Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Desden
Wilhelm Tell
Stauffacher Udo Klix Theatre: Theater Quedlinburg Halberstadt
Der Schatz im Silbersee
Winnetou Udo Klix Theatre: Theater Quedlinburg Halberstadt
Weissmann und Rotgesischt
Jäger Heinz Klevenow Theatre: Theater Senftenberg
Der Lebkuchenmann
Herr Salz Heinz Klevenow Theatre: Theater Senftenberg
Die Wirtin
Fabrizio Peter Wohlfeil Theatre: Theater Senftenberg