Xiduo Zhao

Xiduo Zhao

Main agency
Marina Juli
+49 176 5909 4378
info@maiundjuli.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
20 - 29 years
Year of birth
1994 (28 years)
Height (cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Munich
Housing options
Hamburg, Beijing, Cologne, Berlin
Nationality
Chinese
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishChinese
Sport
KarateKung FuCapoeiraJiu JitsuArchery
Dance
Contact ImprovisationJazz Dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
MusicalClassic
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2017
Schauspielschule Zerboni

Other Education & Training

Schauspielschule Zerboni

Film

On behalf of a dead Lady
Teo (LR) Xaver Wimmer Producer: Saxacut
Die Farbe Blut
Adam (LR) Christoph Waldboth Producer: Neon Somnium Filmkollektiv [de]
Cecilia träumt (NOT RELEASED) (Short film)
Dennis (SR) diverse Producer: Mickey Paatzsch Produktion [de]
Flatliner (Short film)
Thien (LR) Julian Richberg Producer: Argonauta Motion Picture Company [de]

Television

SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Fabian Chen (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Nick Jauer (LR) André Siebert Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Der Schiffsarzt (TV series)
Jasille Vargas (SR) Oliver Liliensiek Producer: UFA Fiction Station: RTL [de], RTL+ [de]
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Huo Jin (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Die Chefin (TV series)
Kim (SR) Christoph Stark Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Kai (SR) Bettina Braun Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

Paulette
Rachid Stefan Zimmermann Theater: a.gon Theater
Monsieur Claude und seine Töchter
Chao Ling Stefan Zimmermann Theater: a.gon Theater
Verrücktes Blut
Bastian Philipp Jescheck Theater: Altmühlsee-Festspiele
Monsieur Claude und seine Töchter
Chao Ling Ulrich Waller Theater: St. Pauli Theater
Die lächerliche Finsternis
Oberstleutnant Karl Deutinger Ulf Goerke Theater: DAS - Zerboni Theater
Die Klasse
Kai Xuan Wang Anja Sczilinski Theater: Residenztheater München
Glaube Liebe Hoffnung
Juan Antonio Sebastian Gerold Theater: DAS - Zerboni Theater
Lieblingsmenschen
Sven René Oltmanns Theater: DAS - Zerboni Theater
Die wundersame Schustersfrau
Autor Ulrike Behrmann von Zerboni Theater: DAS - Zerboni Theater

Audio

Inventing Anna (Dubbing)
Andrew Millikan (LR) diverse Producer: Shondaland Productions [us] Station: Netflix
Hello, Jack! The Kindness Show (Dubbing)
Chef (LR) diverse Producer: 9 Story Media Group [ca] Station: Apple TV+
Das Internat - Las Cumbres (Dubbing)
Julio Ramírez (SR) diverse Producer: The MediaPro Studio [es] Station: Amazon Prime Video
Yayati (Speaker)
Producer: Teamtheater München
Brave New World (Dubbing)
Henry (SR) diverse Producer: Amblin Television [us] Station: Peacock [us]
The Outpost - Überleben ist alles (Dubbing)
First Lt Andrew Bundermann (SR) Rod Lurie Producer: Screen Media Films [us/ca]
Power Book II - Ghost (Dubbing)
Lil Guap (SR) diverse Producer: Lions Gate Television [us] Station: Starz [us]
The Unsettling (Dubbing)
Connor (LR) Chris Grismer Producer: Awesomeness Film [us]
Baki (Dubbing)
Ashida (SR) Toshiki Hirano Producer: TMS Entertainment [jp] Station: Netflix
The Family (Dubbing)
Ivanwald Bro (SR) Jesse Moss Producer: Jesse Moss Production [us] Station: Netflix
See You Yesterday (Dubbing)
Sebastian J. Thomas (LR) Stefon Bristol Producer: 40 Acres & a Mule Filmworks [us] Station: Netflix
Jailbirds (Dubbing)
Squeeze (SR) Tom Djokaj Producer: 44 Blue Productions [us] Station: Netflix
Blown Away (Dubbing)
Edgar Valentine (SR) Mike Bickerton Producer: Marblemedia [ca]
This is us (Dubbing)
Jae-won Yoo (SR) Ken Olin Producer: 20th Television (formerly 20th Century Fox TV) [us] Station: NBC [us]
Bosch (Dubbing)
Ting (SR) Ernest R. Dickerson Producer: Fabrik Entertainment [us] Station: Amazon Prime Video
Ice (Dubbing)
Rebell (SR) Antoine Fuqua Producer: eOne - Entertainment One [us]
Pokémon Der Film - Die Macht in uns (Dubbing)
Xatu (SR) Tetsuo Yajima Producer: OLM Inc. - Oriental Light and Magic [jp]
Humans (Dubbing)
Ferdinand (SR) Ben A. Williams Producer: Kudos Film and Television Ltd. [uk] Station: AMC [us]
Soy Luna (Dubbing)
Interviewer (SR) diverse Producer: Pol-Ka Producciones [ar] Station: Disney Channel
Billionaire Boys Club (Dubbing)
Verkäufer (SR) James Cox Producer: Armory Films [us]
Tomb Raider (Dubbing)
chinesischer Junge (SR) Roar Uthaug Producer: MGM - Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer [us]
Du wurdest getaggt (Dubbing)
Trevor (SR) Hannah Macpherson Producer: Awesomeness Film [us]
Phantastische Tierwesen: Grindelwalds Verbrechen (Dubbing)
Gefangener (SR) David Yates Producer: Heyday Films [uk]
Rhino Dollars - Nashörner im Visier (Dubbing)
Ming (SR) Olivia Mokiejewski Producer: Arte [de/fr]
Trautmann (Dubbing)
Spieler (SR) Marcus H. Rosenmüller Producer: Lieblingsfilm GmbH [de]

Other

Director's Cut (Showreel production)
Ma Zhao (LR) Michel Guillaume Producer: MG Filmproduktion Michel Guillaume [de]
Leadec - Recruiting (Recruiting video)
Techie (LR) Fabian Borst Producer: Lingner Consulting New Media GmbH [de]
Microcosm of Science- Eröffnungsfilm der Landauer Nobelpreisträgertagung 2018 (Exhibit movie)
Wissenschaftler 1 (LR) Nicolas Ehret Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Porsche Service Shooting

Commercial

München Tourismus - Nice to meet you (Image movie)
Shanghai (SR) Fabian Carl Producer: Sova Pictures, Pejakovic & Schwarz-Danner GbR
Fujitsu - CCD Strategy Sales WBT (Image movie)
Techniker (LR) Felix Pitscheneder Producer: Seitwerk GmbH