Yana Lyapunova

Yana Lyapunova

Main agency
Veronica Lazar
+44 7999 193311
avantiproductions@live.co.uk
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
30 - 40 years
Year of birth
1979 (43 years)
Place of birth
Russia
Height (cm)
163
Weight (in kg)
45
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
London
Nationality
Russian
Languages
Russian(native-language)EnglishGerman
Dialects
EnglishStandard German
Accents
RussianSlavicother
Sport
Fitness
Dance
Contemporary dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
PopRock
Pitch
Soprano

Vita entries

Professional background

Identity School of Acting, 2016-2021

Film

Silent Night (Short film)
Meredith (SR) Filippo Giani
Every Six Hours (Short film)
Katya (LR) Tom Murphy Distribution: Falmouth University School of Film & Television
Lidia (Short film)
Lidia (LR) Judy Ibelhauptaite Producer: Ravensbourne University
Blindsided
Rose (LR) Francoise Ouapeu Producer: London Film Academy
A Surprise in the Office
Audry (LR) Zehra Anushae Fecto Producer: London Film Academy

Television

The Crown 3 (TV series)
Princess Alexandra Jessica Hobbs Station: Netflix
Humans 3
Russian Synth Jill Robertson Station: Channel 4
50 Ways to Kill Your Lover
Paramedic Nick Tebbet Producer: Thumbs Up Productions
The Holly Kane Experiment
Good Looking Woman Tom Sands Producer: Substantial Films

Theater

Twelve months
Natasha (LR) Dmitrij Turchaninov
Anna Karenina (Drama)
Anna Karenina, Dolly, Alexei Vronskiy (LR) Dmitrij Turchaninov Producer: Xameleon Theatre
Wedding Dance
Lidochka (LR) Konstantin Kamenski Producer: Stage RC
Rogatka (Drama)
Larisa (SR) Viktoras Sinkariukas Producer: Dainius Valutis
The Waiting Room (Choreography)
Woman (LR) Roni Yaniv Theater: Platform Theatre
Mystery-Bouffe
Leading role Konstantin Kamenski Producer: 274 Theatre
The Seagull
Nina Zarechnaya (LR) Victor Sobchak Producer: ART-VIC (Anglo-Russian Theatre)
Lolita
Lolita (LR) Victor Sobchak Producer: ART-VIC (Anglo-Russian Theatre)
Dinner
Sian (LR) Tim Evans Producer: The New London Actors
Cinderella
Cinderella (LR) Dmitriy Turchaninov Theater: Rudolf Steiner House Theatre
Cincinnatus
Emmie (SR) Victor Sobchak, David Parry Producer: ART-VIC (Anglo-Russian Theatre)
The Seagull
Nina Zarechnaya (LR) Tim Evans Producer: The New London Actors

Audio

A Soviet Toy Tale (Other)
Rashka (LR) Paweł Wargan Producer: Kristina Lanis
Temples of Discord: Church Building in Putin's Russia (Dubbing)
Alyona Smyshlyaeva (LR) Lucy Ash Producer: Tatyana Movshevich Distribution: BBC
Rudolf Nureyev - Dance to Freedom
Gabriela Richard Curzun-Smith Distribution: BBC 2

Other

Cassy "Back"
Dancer, Angry Woman (LR) Reza Dolatabadi Producer: Rumble
Casey Leigh "Catch 22"
Best Friend (LR) Tyron van Rooyen

Commercial

COOP Switzerland