Yasmin Ott

Yasmin Ott

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung München
Jessica Wolf
+49 89 381 70717
jessica.wolf@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
34 - 43 years
Place of birth
Illertissen
Height (cm)
171
Weight (in kg)
57
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, Bozen, Düsseldorf, Essen, Frankfurt am Main, London, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Bairisch
Swabian (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Aerobics, Badminton, Beach volleyball, Rockclimbing, Floor Exercise, Bouldering, CrossFit, Figure skating, Speed skating, Fencing (stage), Gymnastics, Inline skating, Climb, Athletics, Mountain bike, Pilates, Horse riding, Rhythmic sports gymnastics, Roller-skating, Swim, Standup paddleboarding, Volleyball, Yoga
Dance
Salsa: medium
Ballet: medium
Hip hop: basic
tap-dance: basic
Flamenco: basic
Jazz Dance: medium
Mime: basic
Modern Dance: medium
Argentine tango: medium
Contact Improvisation: medium
Profession
Speaker, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2004
ISSA Internationale Schule für Schauspiel und Acting

Other Education & Training

Meisner Training
Angelika Sedlmeier
Synchron Yellow Dubmarine
Meisner Training
Jan Messutat
Clowns- und Pantomimeworkshop
Wolfgang Krebs
ISSA Internationale Schule für Schauspiel und Acting
mit Diplom
Sportschule Kiedaisch
Sport- und Gymnastiklehrerin

Awards

Elektra von Sophokles
10. ITHF "Bosporus Agone"

Film

Köpfer (Short film)
Constanze Mark Kuhlmann Producer: Mark Kuhlmann Produktion [de]
Disappearing Charlotte (Short film)
Frau Klein (SR) Oliver Mohr
Sweetheart - A Bavarian Fairytale (Short film)
Beamtin (SR) Sabrina Liebl Producer: Grün Aug Film e. K. [de]
Leben will ich (Short film)
Lehrerin (SR) Chiara Grabmayr Producer: Neuber & Grabmayr Film GbR [de]
Der dunkle Spiegel
Thomas Haaf Producer: Inkunst e.V.
Red and Black (Short film)
Rebecca (LR) Andreas Abb Producer: main_frame production
Lets Date! (Short film)
Freundin (SR) Michael Neubauer Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]
25 Jahre (Feature film)
Leah Grimm (LR) Johannes Maria Brunner Producer: Lunaworx, Johannes Maria Brunner

Television

Sylvesterblind (TV magazine)
Ehefrau/Mutter (SR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Phantom Brücke (TV magazine)
Kommissarin Frau Heine (SR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mrs Perkins Geheimnis/ In Gefahr (TV series)
Annemarie (LR) Martina Allgeyer Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
In Gefahr - Ein verhängnisvoller Moment (TV series)
Karin Sandmann (LR) Martina Allgeyer Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Schwester von der Ermordeten Peter Ladkani Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Ines Dorfner Philipp Osthus Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Herzflimmern - Liebe zum Leben (TV series)
Petra Geuke (SR) Didi Gassner Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Auf der Greifswalder Straße/Roland Schimmelpfennig
Kiki, Bille, die zu dünne Frau. Konstantin Moreth Theatre: Blaue Maus, München
Frauenzeitalter n.d.Roman von Stephanie Machoi
Leonie Gudio Verstegen Theatre: Lichtbühne München/ Pasinger Fabrik
Nachwehen (Contraction)
Emma/Managerin Eva Piringer Theatre: Rationaltheater München
Die Wanderhure
Mechthild v. Arnstein Thomas Luft Theatre: Theaterlust Tournee Theater
Mordsweiber Eigenproduktion
Diverse Rollen Claus Siegert Theatre: Blaue Maus München
Wölfe und Schafe von Ostrowskij
Glafiera Andreas Seyferth Theatre: Theater Viel Lärm Um Nichts
Purgatorio von Ariel Dorfmann
Medea Natalie Schwebel Theatre: Münchner Heldentheater
Baumeister Solness von Ibsen
Kaja Emmanuel Bohn Theatre: Kammertheater München
Schattenstimmen
Stimme 4 Prostituierte Robert Spitz Theatre: Halle 7 München
Die Komödie der Irrungen v.W.Shakespeare
Luciana Andreas Syferth Theatre: Viel Lärm um Nichts, München
Elektra von Sophokles
Chrysothemis Reinhard Auer Theatre: Freies Theater Bozen
Pettersson und Findus
Henni Lisel Hambach Theatre: Theater auf Tour/ Frankfurt
die Unvernünftigen sterben aus v. Handke
Frau Quitt Reinhard Auer Theatre: Freies Theater Bozen
Der kleine Eisbär
Robbi, die Robbe Lisel Hambach Theatre: Theater auf Tour/ Frankfurt
Kabale und Liebe v. Schiller
Lady Milford Isabel Rothe Theatre: Virderhaus/Kultur in der Fabrik, Freiburg
Shakespeare Seminar, London
Chris Haist
Die Hamletmaschine von Heiner Müller
Ophelia Jaquline Roussety Theatre: Theater und so fort, München

Audio

New Amsterdam
Pearl Kathrin Graube Producer: Scalamedia
Spinning Out
Producer: Beate Pfeiffer Casting director: SDI Media Synchron
This is us (Dubbing)
Einzeltakes plus Ensemble (SR) Ken Olin Producer: 20th Century Fox Television [us] Audio: NBC [us]
The Man in the High Castle (Dubbing)
Einzeltakes, Ensemble (SR) Daniel Percival Producer: Amazon Studios Audio: Amazon Video
The Outpost (Dubbing)
Judy Carne (SR) diverse Producer: Arrowstone Entertainment [us] Audio: CW Television Network [us]
Call My Agent (Speaker)
Producer: Violetmedia München TV Serie
The Man in the High Castle (Speaker)
Producer: FFS Film- & Fernseh-Synchron GmbH Serie
This is us (Speaker)
Producer: FFS Film- & Fernseh-Synchron GmbH TV Serie
Call My Agent! (Dubbing)
Kostümbildnerin diverse Producer: Mon Voisin Productions [fr] Audio: France 2 [fr]
Chicago Justice (Dubbing)
Tanja Richard (SR) Alex Brehm Producer: Wolf Films [us] Audio: NBC [us]
Chicago Justice TV Serie (Speaker)
Producer: FFS Film- & Fernseh-Synchron GmbH TV Serie
Code Black (Speaker)
Producer: Scalamedia Serie
Code Black (Speaker)
Producer: Scalamedia TV Serie
Power (Speaker)
Producer: Scalamedia TV Serie
The Blacklist (Dubbing)
Ärztin (SR) Karen Gaviola Producer: Davis Entertainment Company [us] Audio: NBC [us]
Power (Dubbing)
Kellnerin Simon Cellan Jones Producer: CBS Television Studios [us] Audio: CBS [us]
Code Black - Ärzte am Limit (Dubbing)
Isabel Mendez (SR) Rob Bailey Producer: CBS Television Studios [us] Audio: CBS [us]
Code Black (Speaker)
Producer: Scalamedia TV Serie
Nur Fliegen ist schöner (Speaker)
Producer: NeueTonfilm Kinofilm
Outlander (Dubbing)
Puppenspieler (SR) Douglas Mackinnon Producer: Sony Pictures Television [us] Audio: Starz [us]
The Night Shift (Dubbing)
Denise (SR) Marisol Adler Producer: Sony Pictures Television [us] Audio: NBC [us]
Asterix im Land der Götter (Speaker)
Producer: Scalamedia Kinofilm
Blacklist (Speaker)
Producer: FFS TV Serie
Outlander (Speaker)
Producer: Scalamedia TV Serie
Power (Speaker)
Producer: Scalamedia TV Serie
Sara Stein- Mordkommission Tel Aviv (Speaker)
Producer: FFS TV Serie

Other

Kaliber35 - Festival 2014 (Trailer) (Trailer)
Frau (LR) Silvia Osellini Producer: Münchner Filmwerkstatt e.V. [de]
Der dunkle Spiegel (Acting for Film Projekt 2) (Workshop production)
Anna (LR) Thomas Haaf Producer: Inkunst e.V. / Theater Werkmünchen [de]

Commercial

Siemens
Hapimag (Image movie)
MVV
Intern. Handwerk und Design Messe
Kaliber35 (Commercial)
Cash4Gold - Schatzsuche (Commercial)
Kundin (LR) Jan Litzinger Producer: Rocking Pix GmbH
mybo - Vorteile (Web-Spot) (Commercial)
Rechtsanwältin Thomas Bitzer-Prill Producer: dig it! media
Ruf Betten - Perfektion der Sinne (Commercial)
Mutter Irakli Ergemlidze Producer: Black Frame Films