Young-Shin Kim

Young-Shin Kim Vita as

United Actors Management
Julia Lucassen
+49 172 4222 012
jl@united-actors-management.comview

Information

Acting age
24 - 34 years
Size (in cm)
160
Weight (in kg)
44
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Long
Ethnicity
Asian (East Asia)
Stature
daintily
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Japanese: basic
Chinese: basic
Korean: basic
French: medium
Dialects
Berlin German
Swiss-German
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Martial Arts
Dance
Ballet: professional
Profession
Actor, Dancer
Singing
Chanson: medium
Pitch
Bass

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

keine

Awards

keine

Film

feelbadmovies (Drama)
Lee Fang (SR) Tor Iben
Argo II
(Hauptrolle) Attila Arpa
Große Schwester
(Hauptrolle) Dorn/Hahnert Distribution: Kino Kurzfilm
Für immer
(Hauptrolle) Marc Helfers Distribution: Universal Kurzfilm
Wen hat Mama umgebracht
Tim Steffan Distribution: TV Pilot Kurzfilm
Der Albaner
Johannes Naber Distribution: SWR/Arte
Die Fliege
(Hauptrolle) K. Jarzebinski Distribution: Kinokurzfilm Kurzfilm
Unschuld
(Hauptrolle) Andreas Morell
Herzschmerz
(Hauptrolle) Robin Meurer Distribution: Kurzfilm Kurzfilm
Der Fischer und seine Frau
(Hauptrolle) Doris Dörrie
Make My Day
(Hauptrolle) Henrike Götz
Lightning Bolts and Man Hands
(HR) M. Wambsganss Distribution: Kinokurzfilm Kurzfilm
Perle
B.Y. Pruchnow Distribution: HFF München Kurzfilm
Geigensolo
Karin Malwitz Distribution: Kinokurzfilm Kurzfilm
Konaumi Beach
(Hauptrolle) Victor Holland Distribution: dffb Kurzfilm

Television

Allein unter Kühen
(Hauptrolle) (LR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: ARD TV Channel: ARD, BR
Tatort-Eine Handvoll Paradies
(Ep.-Hauptrolle) Hannu Salonen TV Channel: ARD, Reihe
Altes Haus
(Hauptrolle) Markus Welter TV Channel: snakefilm, TV Film
Tatort - Nachtkrapp
Patrick Winczewski TV Channel: ARD, Reihe
Polizeiruf 110 - Endspiel
Andreas Kleinert TV Channel: ARD, Reihe
Der Alte
(Ep.-Hauptrolle) Hartmut Griesmayr TV Channel: ZDF, Serie
Tatort - Der Traum von der Au
Tim Trageser TV Channel: ARD, Reihe
R.I.S
Winfried Bonengel TV Channel: SAT 1, Serie
Ein starkes Team - Drei Affen
Daniel Helfer TV Channel: ZDF, Reihe
KDD - Kriminal Dauerdienst
Lars Kraume TV Channel: ZDF, Serie
Soko Kitzbühel
(Ep.-Hauptrolle) Regina Huber TV Channel: ZDF, Serie
Ausgerechnet Weihnachten
Gabriele Zerhau TV Channel: ARD, Fernsehfilm
Kunstfehler
M.O.Rosenmüller TV Channel: ZDF, Fernsehfilm
Tatort - Sheherazade
Claudia Prietzel TV Channel: ARD, Reihe
Evelyn Hamanns - "Stark wie Jade"
Karin Hercher TV Channel: ZDF, Reihe
Sperling - Der Mann im Abseits
M.O.Rosenmüller TV Channel: ZDF, Reihe
Die Wache
Peter Sämann TV Channel: RTL, Reihe
Wolffs Revier
Dietmar Klein TV Channel: SAT 1, Serie

Theatre

Parsifal
(Prinzessin Cunneware) Jo Fabian Theatre: Theater Konstanz
Nord
(Young-Shin Harras) Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Der Idiot
(Alexandra Iwanovna) Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Agora: Chor Stasimon-Polemik
(HR) Michael Marmarinos Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Das Ende vom Anfang
(Li-Si) Ueli Jäggi Theatre: Theater Luzern