Yung Ngo

Yung Ngo

Agency contact
Spielkind GmbH
Phone: +49 30 259 3880
Email: office@spiel-kind.comview

Information

Year of birth
1987 (31 years)
Size (in cm)
180
Eye color
brown
Hair color
black
Hair length
short
Ethnicity
Asia (Southeast Asia)
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Ho Chi Minh Stadt
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
Chinese: basic
French: fluent
Vietnamese: native-language
Sport
Juggling, Table tennis
Profession
Actor
Additional skills

DJ

Vita entries

Film

2014

Das richtige Leben (Feature film)

Honza (SR) Robert Heber Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
2014

Offline - Das Leben ist kein Bonuslevel (Cinema film)

Quang (SR) Florian Schnell Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH SouthWest [de]
2014

Milch und Honig (Short film)

Quan Dang Florian Norbert Bischoff Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
2014

Rettet Raffi (Cinema film)

Than Yon / Lin Yon (SR) Arend Agthe Producer: Mimi & Crow Filmproduktion OHG
2013

Schönefeld Boulevard (Cinema film)

Park (SR) Sylke Enders Producer: Credo:Film GmbH [de]
2013

Die Einsamkeit des Killers vor dem Schuss (Cinema film)

entnervter Student Florian Mischa Böder Producer: Hupe Film Fiktion
2012

Töchter (Cinema film)

Kellner Maria Speth Producer: Madonnen Film GmbH [de]
2011

Scherbenpark (Cinema film)

Kevin (SR) Bettina Blümner Producer: Eyeworks Film Gemini GmbH (formerly GEMINI Filmproduktion) [de]
2011

Russendisko (Cinema film)

Der Vietnamese (SR) Oliver Ziegenbalg Producer: Black Forest Films GmbH (vorm. Schlemmer Film GmbH) [de]
2010

I Phone Y(o)u (Cinema film)

Bao (SR) Dan Tang Producer: Reverse Angle Production GmbH [de]

Television

2018

Der Bulle und das Biest (TV series)

Auto Mike (SR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2018

SOKO Potsdam (TV series)

Thomas Brandner (LR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2018

Professor T. (TV series)

Lhan / Bao Khang (SR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2018

Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)

Sebastian Kürze (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2018

SOKO Köln (TV series)

Christian Zang (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2018

Einstein (TV series)

Dr. Lee Kwon (SR) diverse Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2018

Wann sind wir da? (TV series)

Rufus (SR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: VOX [de]
2017

Wishlist (Webserie) (Series)

Kim (LR) Marc Schießer Producer: Outside the Club [de] TV Channel: Funk [de], MDR [de], RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
2017

Einstein (TV series)

Dr. Lee Kwon (SR) diverse Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2017

You Are Wanted (TV series)

Van (SR) diverse Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH TV Channel: Amazon Video
2017

Dogs of Berlin (TV series)

Karsten Nguyen (SR) Christian Alvart Producer: Syrreal Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: Netflix
2017

Siebenstein (TV series)

DJ Karl (LR) diverse Producer: Studio-TV-Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

Großstadtrevier (TV series)

David Brockmann (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
2017

Sketch History (TV show)

Vietcong Hauptmann Kim / Reisbauer Kim (SR) diverse Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

Einstein (TV series)

Dr. Lee Kwon (SR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2016

Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)

John Sun (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

Wishlist (Webserie) (Series)

Kim (LR) Marc Schießer Producer: Outside the Club [de] TV Channel: Funk [de], MDR [de], RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
2016

Tatort - Borowski und das dunkle Netz (TV movie (series))

Cao (SR) David Wnendt Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
2016

Nackt. Das Netz vergisst nie (TV movie)

Bernd Köster (SR) Jan Martin Scharf Producer: Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2016

Mute (TV movie)

Fly Meals Costumer Duncan Jones Producer: Netflix [us] TV Channel: Netflix
2015

Das Traumschiff - Macao (TV movie (series))

Kim Lee (SR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2015

Der Kriminalist (TV series)

Eugen Voigt (SR) diverse Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2015

Einstein (TV series)

Dr. Lee Kwon (SR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2014

Vier Frauen und ein Todesfall (TV series)

Chang (LR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
2014

Emma nach Mitternacht - Der Wolf und die sieben Geiseln (TV movie (series))

Du Mian (SR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de], WDR [de]
2014

Es kommt noch besser (TV movie)

Ngo Quang (SR) Florian Froschmayer Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

Danni Lowinski (TV series)

Yingpeng Hu (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2014

Ein starkes Team - Tödliches Vermächtnis (TV movie (series))

Mister Quang (SR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

Weinberg (TV series)

Anh Hung (SR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: TNT Serie [de]
2014

Einstein (TV series)

Dr. Lee Kwon Thomas Jahn Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2013

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)

Jiao Min (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2012

Mich gibt's nur zweimal (TV movie)

Kurierchinese (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2012

Marthaler - Partitur des Todes (TV movie (series))

Hotschi Ang (SR) Lancelot von Naso Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2012

Großstadtrevier (TV series)

Phuc Nguyen (SR) Till Franzen Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
2012

Eine mörderische Entscheidung (TV movie)

Gerd Schwab (SR) Raymond Ley Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
2012

Jahr des Drachen (TV movie)

Minh Nguyen (SR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
2011

Alles was zählt (TV series)

Tobi Wong (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
2010

Der Kriminalist (TV series)

Gan (SR) diverse Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2010

Der Chinese (TV series)

Qui San (SR) Peter Keglevic Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures) TV Channel: ARD [de]
2009

KI.KA-Krimi.de - Rechte Freunde (TV movie (series))

Minh (SR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Kinderfilm TV Channel: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
2009

Marie Brand und das mörderische Vergessen (TV movie (series))

Asiate (SR) Florian Kern Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2009

Kommissar Stolberg (TV series)

Anton Gebhardt (Folge - Requiem) (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2009

Da kommt Kalle! (TV series)

Wu Zen (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

2015

Königsallee

Anwar Wolfgang Engel Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus