Yung Ngo

Yung Ngo

Spielkind GmbH
Mattias Frik
+49 30 259 3880
office@spiel-kind.comview

Information

Year of birth
1987 (32 years)
Place of birth
Stadthagen
Size (in cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
brown
Hair color
black
Hair length
short
Ethnicity
Asia (Southeast Asia)
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Ho Chi Minh Stadt
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
Chinese: basic
French: fluent
Vietnamese: native-language
Accents
Vietnamese: only when required
Sport
Juggling, Table tennis
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Film

Milch und Honig (Short film)

Quan Dang Florian Norbert Bischoff Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]

Rettet Raffi (Cinema film)

Than Yon / Lin Yon (SR) Arend Agthe Producer: Mimi & Crow Filmproduktion OHG

Offline - Das Leben ist kein Bonuslevel (Cinema film)

Quang (SR) Florian Schnell Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH SouthWest [de]

Das richtige Leben (Feature film)

Honza (SR) Robert Heber Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]

Schönefeld Boulevard (Cinema film)

Park (SR) Sylke Enders Producer: Credo:Film GmbH [de]

Die Einsamkeit des Killers vor dem Schuss (Cinema film)

entnervter Student Florian Mischa Böder Producer: Hupe Film Fiktion

Töchter (Cinema film)

Kellner Maria Speth Producer: Madonnen Film GmbH [de]

Russendisko (Cinema film)

Der Vietnamese (SR) Oliver Ziegenbalg Producer: Black Forest Films GmbH (vorm. Schlemmer Film GmbH) [de]

Scherbenpark (Cinema film)

Kevin (SR) Bettina Blümner Producer: Eyeworks Film Gemini GmbH (formerly GEMINI Filmproduktion) [de]

I Phone Y(o)u (Cinema film)

Bao (SR) Dan Tang Producer: Reverse Angle Production GmbH [de]

Television

Soko Potsdam

Thomas Brandner (SR) Felix Ahrens, Lea Becker, Marcel-Kyrill Gardelli Producer: Bantry Bay TV Channel: ZDF

Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)

Sebastian Kürze (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]

SOKO Potsdam (TV series)

Thomas Brandner (LR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Professor T. (TV series)

Lhan / Bao Khang (SR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Der Bulle und das Biest (TV series)

Auto Mike (SR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Das Wichtigste im Leben (TV series)

Rufus (SR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: VOX [de]

Einstein (TV series)

Dr. Lee Kwon (SR) diverse Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

SOKO Köln (TV series)

Christian Zang (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Einstein (TV series)

Dr. Lee Kwon (SR) diverse Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Großstadtrevier (TV series)

David Brockmann (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]

You Are Wanted (TV series)

Van (SR) diverse Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH TV Channel: Amazon Video

Dogs of Berlin (TV series)

Karsten Nguyen (SR) Christian Alvart Producer: Syrreal Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: Netflix

Siebenstein (TV series)

DJ Karl (LR) diverse Producer: Studio-TV-Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Sketch History (TV show)

Vietcong Hauptmann Kim / Reisbauer Kim (SR) diverse Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Wishlist (Webserie) (Series)

Kim (LR) Marc Schießer Producer: Outside the Club [de] TV Channel: Funk [de], MDR [de], RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]

Nackt. Das Netz vergisst nie (TV movie)

Bernd Köster (SR) Jan Martin Scharf Producer: Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Mute (TV movie)

Fly Meals Costumer Duncan Jones Producer: Netflix [us] TV Channel: Netflix

Tatort - Borowski und das dunkle Netz (TV movie (series))

Cao (SR) David Wnendt Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]

Einstein (TV series)

Dr. Lee Kwon (SR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)

John Sun (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Wishlist (Webserie) (Series)

Kim (LR) Marc Schießer Producer: Outside the Club [de] TV Channel: Funk [de], MDR [de], RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]

Das Traumschiff - Macao (TV movie (series))

Kim Lee (SR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Der Kriminalist (TV series)

Eugen Voigt (SR) diverse Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Einstein (TV series)

Dr. Lee Kwon (SR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Danni Lowinski (TV series)

Yingpeng Hu (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Es kommt noch besser (TV movie)

Ngo Quang (SR) Florian Froschmayer Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Einstein (TV series)

Dr. Lee Kwon Thomas Jahn Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Ein starkes Team - Tödliches Vermächtnis (TV movie (series))

Mister Quang (SR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Emma nach Mitternacht - Der Wolf und die sieben Geiseln (TV movie (series))

Du Mian (SR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de], WDR [de]

Vier Frauen und ein Todesfall (TV series)

Chang (LR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]

Weinberg (TV series)

Anh Hung (SR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: TNT Serie [de]

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)

Jiao Min (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Jahr des Drachen (TV movie)

Minh Nguyen (SR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]

Mich gibt's nur zweimal (TV movie)

Kurierchinese (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Eine mörderische Entscheidung (TV movie)

Gerd Schwab (SR) Raymond Ley Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]

Großstadtrevier (TV series)

Phuc Nguyen (SR) Till Franzen Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]

Marthaler - Partitur des Todes (TV movie (series))

Hotschi Ang (SR) Lancelot von Naso Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Alles was zählt (TV series)

Tobi Wong (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: RTL

Der Chinese (TV series)

Qui San (SR) Peter Keglevic Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures) TV Channel: ARD [de]

Der Kriminalist (TV series)

Gan (SR) diverse Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Da kommt Kalle! (TV series)

Wu Zen (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]

KI.KA-Krimi.de - Rechte Freunde (TV movie (series))

Minh (SR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Kinderfilm TV Channel: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]

Kommissar Stolberg (TV series)

Anton Gebhardt (Folge - Requiem) (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Marie Brand und das mörderische Vergessen (TV movie (series))

Asiate (SR) Florian Kern Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Königsallee

Anwar Wolfgang Engel Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus