Yvonne Ernicke

Yvonne Ernicke

Information

Acting age
36 - 45 years
Year of birth
1979 (41 years)
Place of birth
Luckenwalde
Height (cm)
170
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
very slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Konstanz, Frankfurt am Main, Köln, München, Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Saxon
Norden
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Sport
Boxing, Fencing (sports), Martial Arts, Rifle shooting, Tae Bo
Dance
Salsa
Ballet
Jazz Dance
Modern Dance
Profession
Actor, Comedian, Facilitator, Musical actor, Singer, Speaker
Singing
Jazz: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Soul/RnB: medium
Overtone singing
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class, Truck class, Special class
Other licenses
S (3-/4-wheel vehicle)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

SIB Sicherheitsinstitution-Berlin, Schießausbildung für Schauspieler
Susan Batson Stipendium
Bernhard Hiller - Berlin Masterclass
Susan Batson Creating Characters Intensive Class
Tanzausbildung an verschiedenen privaten Musik- und Tanzschulen
Hochschule der Populären Künste, Sprecher- und Synchronsprecherausbildung
Gesangsunterricht (Volkmar Bussewitz)
Die Etage - Schule für die darstellenden und bildenden Künste e.V., Berlin

Awards

British Council und Encounters Film Festival, Bester Super Short Film "Partners in crime"
Deutscher Fernsehpreis „Beste Sitcom“ Nikola
Deutscher Fernsehpreis "Beste tägliche Sendung" Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten

Film

36 Husbands (Cinema film)
Lula, the Dancer Michael Glover Producer: Bright Blue Gorilla Productions
Hold the Line (Short film)
Karen Nico August Producer: 97 Group/Nick Nepodemo
Reconvaleszenz (Short film)
Krankenkassenfrau Danny Goodmann Producer: Danny Goodman Produktion
Partners in Crime (Short film)
Koslowa Benjamin Heer Gewinner beim "Supershorts British Council" Festival, Bristol
Reise nach Jerusalem (Cinema film)
Marketingchefin Lucia Chiarla Producer: Kessfilm
Deadpixies - Human Behaviour (Other)
Dolly Kay Schulz Producer: Comartstudio
Deadpixies - The One (Other)
Fairy Eve Äir Kay Schulz, Jonas Licht Producer: Comartstudio
Lauthals Schweigen (Short film)
Kira Diana Matus Producer: StoraLe Productions
Human Kapital (Cinema film)
Gaby Breuer Diemo Kemmesies Producer: Milieu Film Produktion
Der Auftrag (Short film)
Master Philip Pollmanns Producer: StoraLe Productions
Kollaps (Short film)
Koksschwester Till Butterbach Producer: Kola PS

Television

Flatmates (TV series)
Claudia Sergio Proto Producer: Federico Peduzzi
Abschlussklasse (TV series)
Elke Volker Schwab Producer: Tresor TV TV Channel: RTL 2
Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Andrea Heinrichs Diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama TV Channel: RTL
Spotlight (TV series)
Sonja Brink Patrick Schlosser Producer: UFA Serial Drama TV Channel: Nickelodeon
Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Dr. Katja Behnke Michael Ammann Producer: UFA Serial Drama TV Channel: RTL
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Marita Bäcker Walter A. Franke Producer: UFA Serial Drama TV Channel: RTL
Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Letitia Stauffacher Samira Radsi Producer: UFA Serial Drama TV Channel: RTL
Verliebt in Berlin (TV series)
Supporting role Peter Zimmermann Producer: UFA Serial Drama TV Channel: RTL
Nikola (TV series)
Marta Beer Richard Huber Producer: Sony Pictures Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: RTL
Verliebt in Berlin (TV series)
Lucy Liu Joris Hermanns, Peter Zimmermann Producer: UFA Serial Drama TV Channel: RTL
Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Constanze Rethemeyer Ulf Borchardt Producer: UFA Serial Drama TV Channel: RTL
Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Angelika Kupsch Holger Hauer Producer: UFA Serial Drama TV Channel: RTL
Kein Mann für eine Nummer (TV movie)
Lisa Landauer Jakob Schäuffelen Producer: Dom Film GmbH, Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ProSieben
Die Braut (Cinema film)
Waschfrau Prof. Egon Günther Producer: Provobis Film, Tellux Film TV Channel: Arte

Theatre

Passionsspiele Spilwut Spectaculum
Drachentänzerin (HR) Roman Streisand Theatre: Kloster Chorin
Articipation (Drama)
Wahrsagerin Corinna Fleck Theatre: HAU Hebbel am Ufer Theater Berlin
Total Recall (Drama)
Enrique Bernd Terstegge Theatre: HAU Hebbel am Ufer Theater Berlin