Yvonne Yung Hee Bormann

Yvonne Yung Hee Bormann

LuckyPunch Management
Delia Marti
+49 30 540 85179
info@luckypunch-berlin.de

Information

Acting age
28 - 39 years
Place of birth
Seoul/Korea
Height (cm)
163
Weight (in kg)
53
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Asian (Southeast Asia)
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Braunschweig, Bremerhaven, Oldenburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Chinese: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Norden (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: basic
Ukulele: basic
Sport
Karate, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: medium
Hip hop: basic
tap-dance: basic
Jazz Dance: medium
Modern Dance: basic
Oriental dance: basic
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Singer
Singing
Musical: professional
Rock/Pop: medium
Classic: professional
A cappella: professional
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class, Special class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Coaching Company Berlin
Mikrofonsprechen / Synchron-Seminar
Coachingteam Frank Betzelt
Meisner-/Cechov- Training
Contemporary Dance Workshop/Company "De Dansers"(NL)
Workshop Kontaktimprovisation
American Academy of Dramatic Arts, New York
Intensive Course Camera Acting/Audition Technique
Theater Strahl Berlin - Jakob Wurster
Improvisationstraining - Workshops
Berlin - Lena Lessing
Schauspiel Coaching
Theaterakademie August Everding
Studiengang Musical
Dance Center + Voice Studio San Francisco
Tanz/Gesang - Speech Level Singing

Awards

Tatort - Tollwut - Jupiter Award 2019 'Bester TV Spielfilm' (National)
Publikumspreis "Beste Hauptdarstellerin" Genrenale3, Kurzfilm "Au Pair"- Fr. Zhou, R:M.Schießer

Film

Excalibur City
Mutter (SR) Clara von Arnim Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Hikikomori - Leben durch die Linse (Short film)
Mizuki (LR) diverse Producer: Griddle Moving Pictures, Schlicker & Pacariz
Halbe Brüder (Cinema film)
Linh (SR) Christian Alvart Producer: Conradfilm GmbH & Co KG [de]
Der Samurai (Feature film)
Gastrolle Till Kleinert Producer: Schattenkante
Points of View (10 Kurzfilme) (Short film)
Frau Zhou (LR) Marc Schießer Producer: Vollbild e.V. [de]
Sascha (Cinema film)
Jiao Wang (SR) Dennis Todorovic Producer: Eastart Pictures [de]
Die Friseuse (Cinema film)
Friseurin Mandy (SR) Doris Dörrie Producer: Collina Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Candy Kill (Short film)
Vorzimmerdame (SR) Evelyn Rack Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Balkan Traffic - Übermorgen Nirgendwo (Cinema film)
Hotelangestellte Markus Stein Producer: Hoferichter & Jacobs GmbH [de]
A Familiar Lullaby (Short film)
Partygirl Ben Chessell Producer: the.kitchen Filmproduktion [de]
Der Fischer und seine Frau (Cinema film)
Kellnerin Doris Dörrie Producer: Constantin Film [de]

Television

Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Lucy Huong (SR) Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Nachtschwestern (TV series)
Yuki (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Milk & Honey (TV series)
Sassa (SR) diverse Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: VOX [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Anja Kürzer (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wishlist (Webserie) (Series)
Norma Jean (LR) Marc Schießer Producer: Outside the Club [de] TV Channel: Funk [de], MDR [de], RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Tatort - Tollwut (TV movie (series))
Miriam Schott (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
23 Morde (TV series)
Sumi Erler (SR) diverse Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Tatort - Ätzend (TV movie (series))
Ärztin (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], RBB [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Michelle Cheung (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Lydia Wang (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Alles muss raus - Eine Familie rechnet ab (TV series)
Supporting role Dror Zahavi Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Deutschland 83 (TV series)
Crystal (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
NR (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Die chinesische Prinzessin (TV movie (series))
Xia Miao (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Molina Film TV Channel: ARD [de], WDR [de]
Unter Feinden (TV movie)
Stanislava (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Klimawechsel (TV series)
Li (SR) diverse Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

De verdüvelte Glückskeks
Li Meike Harten Theatre: Ohnsorg-Theater
Max und Moritz
Moritz Nora Schumacher Theatre: Ohnsorg-Theater
Plattdütsch för Anfängers
Eun-Mi Murat Yeginer Theatre: Ohnsorg-Theater Hamburg
Romeo und Julia
Julia Murat Yeginer Theatre: Ohnsorg-Theater Hamburg
Hinter der Mauer ist das Glück
Frau Ting Murat Yeginer Theatre: Theater Kontraste/Komödie Hamburg
Nathan
Recha Günter Jankowiak Theatre: Theater Strahl Berlin
Wie überlebe ich meinen ersten Kuss?
Hauptrolle Rosa Betty Hensel Theatre: Theater Strahl
Das Zweite Mal
Lea Christian Giese Theatre: Theater Strahl Berlin
Spaaaß!
Mira Christian Giese Theatre: Theater Strahl Berlin
Frühlings Stürme
Wendla Günter Jankowiak Theatre: Theater Strahl Berlin
Oper RIENZI
Extrachor Philipp Stölzl Theatre: Deutsche Oper Berlin
Rusalka / Abu Hassan / Hänsel und Gretel
Ruslaka / Fatime / Gretel Stefan Lindemann Theatre: JO! Junge Oper gGmbH
LOVE - Die schönste Geschichte
Dienerin Alexej Schipenko Theatre: Theater Tribüne Berlin
Miss Saigon
Yvonne / Ensemble Ueli Bichsel Theatre: Thuner Seespiele
West Side Story
Shark Ensemble Francesca Zambello Theatre: Bregenzer Festspiele
Wonderful Town
Ensemble Kim Chriswell Theatre: Bregenzer Festspiele
Musical Gala BRING ON TOMORROW
Ensemble Vicky Hall Theatre: Prinzregententheater München

Audio

Ente Gut! Mädchen allein zu Haus (Dubbing)
Mutter Thuy (SR) Norbert Lechner Producer: Kevin Lee Film GmbH
Jason Dark: "John Sinclair - Der Pesthügel von Sha (Speaker)
Producer: Zaubermond Verlag Hörspiel
Jason Dark: "John Sinclair - Verdammt und begraben (Speaker)
Producer: Zaubermond Verlag Hörspiel

Other

Wishlist (Teaser (series concept))
Creepy Voice (SR) Marc Schießer Producer: 25 Lügen, Marc Schießer Produktion [de]

Commercial

Amnesty International - Day and Night (Commercial)
Folteropfer (LR) Christian Cramer-Clausbruch Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]