Zulma Angelica

Zulma Angelica Vita as

ColibriAgentur für Schauspieler
Katja Lorenz
+49 30 700 39779
katja.lorenz@colibriagentur.deview

Information

Acting age
32 - 44 years
Year of birth
1975 (44 years)
Place of birth
Bogotá, Kolumbien
Size (in cm)
163
Weight (in kg)
47
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Ethnicity
Southern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
Colombian
Languages
German: fluent
English: fluent
Spanish: native-language
French: basic
Italian: basic
Dance
Hula: medium
Disco: medium
Salsa: professional
Merengue: professional
Contemporary dance: professional
Profession
Actor
Singing
Musical: basic
Rock/Pop: basic
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Additional skills

Malen, Grafikdesign, Illustration, Contemporary dance

Vita entries

Professional background

2000 - 2002 Schauspielunterricht: Compañía Nacional de Teatro, Kolumbien.

Other Education & Training

VHS Berlin
Gut bei Stimme, Sonja Staresina
Actors Space Berlin GbR
Schauspieltrainning (englisch) with Karen Cifarelli
Mime Centrum Berlin
Bewegungstraining für Schauspieler, Tony de Maeyer u.w.
Deutsches Institut für Improvisation
Musikelemente für Schauspieler, Dietrich Bartsch
Cineclub El Muro Bogotá
Seminar "Kino und Realität", Victor Gaviria
The Studio, int. Film Actors Training
Empower Yourself, Petra Gallasch
Universität der Künste Berlin
Der visionäre Theaterraum, César Brie
Compania Nacional del Teatro Bogota
Bogotá Kolumbien
Spezialisierung in Visuelle Komunikation
Visuelle Komunikation, Universidad de Bogotá Jorge Tadeo Lozano
Universidad de Bogotá Jorge Tadeo Lozano, Kolumbien
Studium zur Diplompublizistin (Werbefachfrau)

Film

Indian Summer Of A Golden Age (Short film)
Louise (LR) Nicolas Dusollier Producer: B.I.N.D., Nicolas Dusollier
Trainman - Alles auf eine Karte (Short film)
Marcela Lucía Luengo (LR) Steffen Jürgens Producer: René el-Khazraje Produktion
One Day Berlin (Short film)
Louise (LR) Nicolas Dusollier Producer: Nicolas Dusollier Produktion
Indian Summer (Short film)
Louise (LR) Oliver Alaluukas Producer: Schizoframe36 [de]
Resturlaub (Cinema film)
Roberta (SR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Deutsche Columbia Pictures [de]
Jerry Cotton (Cinema film)
Secretary diverse Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Zum Glück liebst Du mich nicht (Short film)
Lanina (LR) Moritz Richard Schmidt Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]

Television

Matula - Tod auf Mallorca (TV movie (series))
Eva Díaz Daniel Helfer Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Helfen Sie mir (Documentary series)
Isabela Reyes (LR) Uwe Hahn Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: RTL
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Dana Niculae (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Verrückt nach Clara (TV series)
editorial staff diverse Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Traumtod (TV movie (series))
Caroline (SR) Christine Hartmann Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]

Theatre

La Paz por Fuera La Paz por Dentro
Esperanza Cuentera Rosmery Schoemborn Theatre: Meneses Werkstatt, Instituto Cervantes
Plastico
Violett Rosmery Schoemborn Theatre: Kule Theater und Sophiensaele Theater
Die Unsichtbare
Emilia Mario Vasquez Theatre: La Calaca e.V.
Fortgehen
Demetria (HR) María José Rebolledo Theatre: Verschiedene Bühnen, Berlin-Barcelona
Breakfast (monolog)
Angela the Lover María Lenci Theatre: S.U.S.I
Teil Eins
Catalina del Mar (HR) María José Rebolledo Theatre: UDK
IDA
Rigel Eugenia (HR) María Lenci Theatre: S.U.S.I.
Limpiando la vereda
Eulalia (HR) María Lenci Theatre: S.U.S.I.
Von sterben und geboren werden
Arlequina (Dolmetscherin) Oscar M. Zuluaga Theatre: Verschiedene Bühnen
Milenium
Pepa die Recyclerin Jaurez Naranjo Theatre: Compañía Nacional de Teatro
Que viva la música
La Mona (Musical HR) Alexis Rodriguez Theatre: UJTL

Audio

Gedenkstätte Buchenwald (Speaker)
Producer: Speak Low Audioguides
IASS Potsdam e.V. - Better Save Soil (Dubbing)
lateinamerikanische Synchronsprecherin (spanisch) Uli-Henrik Streckenbach Producer: Uhsless, Uli H. Streckenbach
Better Save Sole (Speaker)
Producer: Uli Henrik Streckenbach Animationsfilm
The Bridge (Dubbing)
Esmeralda (SR) Gwyneth Horder-Payton Producer: FX Productions [us] Audio: FOX [us]
The Bridge America (Speaker)
Producer: Cinephon Studio 5 Fernseheserie
Radio Transatlántico (Speaker)
Producer: Haus der Kulturen der Welt Radioprogramm
Mundo Cartoon (Speaker)
Producer: Señal Colombia Animationsfilme Serie
La hora del Gallo (Speaker)
Producer: Radioactiva Comobia Radioprogramm

Other

Gedenkstätte Buchenwald Audioguides auf Spanisch (Europa)
Freie Mitarbeit (Sprecherin)